← Back to overview

Reusable Pen Injector

Reusable Pen Injector product photograph
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

What this page shows

Reusable Pen Injector series. 10 catalog configuration rows for review.

Review the catalog rows below and tell us which container and configuration you need to evaluate.

Photograph shows a sample product. Confirm the current appearance and exact configuration before ordering.

This platform is listed as Reusable Pen Injector in the 2025 Wanhai Medical catalog. This page presents the catalog configuration rows for sourcing and technical evaluation.

Discuss this platform

Share the intended device configuration, container requirements, target market and documentation needs. InjectCart can discuss factory production and project requirements; current specifications and configuration-specific claims need separate verification.

design 1, design 2 and design 3 variants

The catalog groups design 1, design 2 and design 3 under the This platform series. The configuration table below is a series-level catalog table; it is not a variant-by-variant compatibility matrix. Separate specification sheets are available for each variant and require configuration-specific review.

HANDLING OVERVIEW

How to use

This is a brief manufacturer-sourced overview for product evaluation, not a complete Instructions for Use (IFU). Before patient use, obtain the current instructions for the exact device and medicine and follow training from a qualified healthcare professional. Do not choose a dose from the catalog table.

  1. Prepare and prime

    Install the specified cartridge and needle according to the instructions for your selected design. The manufacturer identifies priming as the first operating stage.

  2. Select the dose

    Use the dose selector to set the prescribed dose and verify the display, following the instructions supplied with your design.

  3. Inject

    The manufacturer identifies injection as the final operating stage. Follow the supplied instructions for the button operation, completion check and subsequent needle handling.

Source: Manufacturer’s published handling overview, checked 6 September 2026. Preparation, priming quantities, hold times, completion signals and disposal must follow the supplied IFU.

Request the correct instructions ↗

Catalog configuration references

These values reproduce the source catalog. Confirm the current specification and exact configuration before a purchasing or engineering decision.

Catalog configuration data
ApplicationCartridge Size (mL)Min. Deliverable Dose (mL)Dosing IncrementsDosing Range (mL)
Semaglutide30.0125300-0.375
Semaglutide30.0125600-0.75
Tirzepatide30.01600-0.60
Liraglutide30.01300-0.30
Liraglutide30.01500-0.50
Teriparatide30.005160-0.08
Insulin Glargine, Insulin Aspart, Biphasic Insulin Aspart 30, Biphasic Insulin Aspart 25, NPH Insulin30.01600-0.60
Insulin Degludec30.01800-0.80
Insulin Degludec and Liraglutide30.01500-0.50
Growth Hormone30.0075600-0.45

Source: 2025 Wanhai Medical Catalog(1).pdf, page 9. Transcribed 2026-09-06. Manufacturer: Wanhai Medical.

Application names reproduce the source catalog. They do not establish approval or compatibility for a specific drug-device combination. Dosing Increments is retained as supplied, without reinterpretation.

LET’S START WITH YOUR PROJECT

Plan your next
injection device project

Tell us the device format, container, target market and production questions you need answered.

Discuss your project ↗

sales@injectcart.com