← Back to overview

Multi-Configuration Disposable Pen Injector

Multi-Configuration Disposable Pen Injector product photograph
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

What this page shows

Disposable Pen Injector series. 14 catalog configuration rows for review.

Review the catalog rows below and tell us which container and configuration you need to evaluate.

Photograph shows a sample product. Confirm the current appearance and exact configuration before ordering.

This platform is listed as Disposable Pen Injector in the 2025 Wanhai Medical catalog. This page presents the catalog configuration rows for sourcing and technical evaluation.

Discuss this platform

Share the intended device configuration, container requirements, target market and documentation needs. InjectCart can discuss factory production and project requirements; current specifications and configuration-specific claims need separate verification.

HANDLING OVERVIEW

How to use

This is a brief manufacturer-sourced overview for product evaluation, not a complete Instructions for Use (IFU). Before patient use, obtain the current instructions for the exact device and medicine and follow training from a qualified healthcare professional. Do not choose a dose from the catalog table.

  1. Prime the pen

    The manufacturer describes holding the pen needle-up and operating the injection button to prime. Use the priming setting and checks specified in the supplied instructions.

  2. Dial the dose

    Adjust the selector until the prescribed setting is visible. Correct the setting with the selector if required, as described by the manufacturer.

  3. Inject

    Use the instructed injection technique and press the button through its full travel. Follow the supplied instructions for confirming completion.

Source: Manufacturer’s published handling overview, checked 6 September 2026. Preparation, priming quantities, hold times, completion signals and disposal must follow the supplied IFU.

Request the correct instructions ↗

Catalog configuration references

These values reproduce the source catalog. Confirm the current specification and exact configuration before a purchasing or engineering decision.

Catalog configuration data
ApplicationCartridge Size (mL)Min. Deliverable Dose (mL)Dosing IncrementsDosing Range (mL)
Semaglutide30.01740-0.74
Semaglutide30.0125300-0.375
Semaglutide30.0125600-0.75
Semaglutide30.0156480-0.75
Tirzepatide30.01600-0.60
Liraglutide30.01300-0.30
Liraglutide30.01500-0.50
Teriparatide30.0180-0.08
Teriparatide30.005160-0.08
Follicle-Stimulating Hormone (FSH)30.0208360-0.75
Insulin Glargine, Insulin Aspart, Biphasic Insulin Aspart 30, Biphasic Insulin Aspart 25, NPH Insulin30.01600-0.60
Insulin Degludec30.01800-0.80
Insulin Degludec and Liraglutide30.01500-0.50
Growth Hormone30.0075600-0.45

Source: 2025 Wanhai Medical Catalog(1).pdf, page 8. Transcribed 2026-09-06. Manufacturer: Wanhai Medical.

Application names reproduce the source catalog. They do not establish approval or compatibility for a specific drug-device combination. Dosing Increments is retained as supplied, without reinterpretation.

LET’S START WITH YOUR PROJECT

Plan your next
injection device project

Tell us the device format, container, target market and production questions you need answered.

Discuss your project ↗

sales@injectcart.com